Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Lin'an Dongsheng Cable Co., Ltd.

Cable, FTTH Cable, Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable, 75ohm RG6 CCTV Cable, UTP LAN Cable Price/Cable Telephone Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Cable Indoor Optic Fiber Cable Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

FOB Price: US $0.01 / Box
Min. Order: 100 Boxes
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Boxes US $0.01/ Box
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40000 Carton/Cartons Per Month
Transport Package: 1000m, 2000m, 3000m
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DSC-Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable: ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
  • Gyxtc8s Fiber Optical Cable: Fiber Optical Cabo
  • Specification: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Corning Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable: Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
  • FTTH Optical Fiber Cable: Gyxtc8y Fiber Optical Cable
  • Trademark: DSC
  • Origin: Indoor Fiber Optic, China
Product Description

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

 

fiber optic cable
 

roduct Description


SC/UPC-ST/UPC -MM-DX-3.0MM Fiber optic patch cord 

Product Description
 
Multimode SC-ST fiber optic patch cord
Specification:
1.Type: SC-ST
2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4.Return Loss: ≥50dB
5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db
6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12.Mode: 50/125
13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
Feature:
1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.
Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone

 

Cabo de fibra optica, Cavo in fibra ottica, Cable a fibres optique 

Main Type:

1. GYXTW          2. GYTA pipe           3. GYTS universal                                               4. GYTY53 aerial          5. GYTA53 direct-burial        
 6. GYFTY Non-metallic                  
7. GJFJV Indoor                
 
8. GYDGA ribbon slotted core    9. GYDTA(s) layer-stranded ribbon                   10. GYDXTW tube ribbon             11. ADSS                            
12. GYXTC8Y                                   13. FTTH                      14. GYXTC8S 

 
FTTH Optical Fiber Cable  Application

Local Area Networks(LANS),Data processing networks,Instrument,Premise installations. 

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Tensile Strength

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 Ordering option

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Green

Brown

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

Customized

Cable dimension 

Fiber Core

Outer size max, mm

Max. N.W.,kg/km

1

2.5mm x 5.5mm (± 0.2mm)

28

2

2.5mm x 5.5mm (± 0.2mm)

28

4

2.5mm x 6.5mm (± 0.2mm)

32

 

Packing: 2000m/wooden drum or 3000m/wooden drum, Customer's requirement also be welcom
 

Other Cables:

1) Lan  Cable / Network Cable UTP/ FTP /SFTP Cable Cat5e Cat6 Cat3

2) Telephone Cable,Telephone Drop Cable, PTT298 Cable , PTT299 Cable

3) Security Alarm Cable / Fire Alarm Cable

4) Optical Fiber Cable

5) Speaker Cable / Power Cable / Electrical Cable / Multi-Core Cable 

6) Siamese CCTV Cable RG59+2C , KX6+2C , RG6+2C

7) Trunk Cable QR750 QR540 QR500 QR412

8) KoaxialKable CT100,CT165, KX6, KX8,17VATC,19VATC,SAT703,SAT602

9) 75 ohm Coaxial Cable RG6 RG59 RG7 RG11 

10) 50 ohm Coaxial Cable RG174 RG58 RG8 RG213 RG214 RG223

11) 50ohm Cable LMR195 LMR200 LMR240 LMR300 LMR400 LMR500 LMR600

12) 75 ohm Coaxial Cable 3C-2V, 5C-2V, 4C-FB, 5C-FB

13) 50 ohm Coax Cable 3D-FB,4D-FB,5D-FB,7D-FB,8D-FB,10D-FB

14) Mini Coax Cable: RG591885A,8218 Cable,1.37mm,0.81mm ect

15) Cabo Coaxial RG6 RG59 RG11 QR500 RF4mm

16) Telecom Cable BT3002, PCM Cable, Multi-Core Coax Cable 

17) Coaxial Cable Connector(BNC,RCA,Female, Male)

18) Indoor TV Antenna, Outdoor TV Antenna,Satellite Antenna

19) CATV Transimitter, CATV Amplifier,CATV Receiver

Contact information: 

Mr Andy Guo
Cell phone: 008615867183819
Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable
Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

24 Hours Available
Name:Wendy Lee
Mobile (waht's app):+86 15958030333
Phone:+86-571-61070066
Fax:+86-571-63763198
 
Web address:www.dongsheng.com


 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Lee
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now